2017/2018 Saturday Pennant Teams

D2 - Section 1 Saturday 7th October 2017

Port Melbourne 1 v Flem/Ken @ Flem/Ken

Skippers  T.Mc       

 J.K          

J.R        
       T.R       
Thirds

 
 
Seconds  

 
 
Leader  
 
 
 

 D6 - Section 1

Port Melbourne 2 v Altona @ Altona Saturday 3rd September

Skippers                                                                                    
Thirds        
Seconds        
Leader        

D7 - Section 2

Port Melbourne 3 v 

Skippers                                                     

                    

Thirds



Seconds    

Leader  



Club Social Events &Tournaments

Thursday Night Two Bowls Triples

When:Thursday 18th August 2016

Time: 6:00pm to 8:00pm


 

 

Saturday Pennant Fixture

No 1 - Side Div 2 

Manager: Tom Ross
Round Opposition Date Venue Comment Round Date Venue Comment
1 Melton 8-Oct Home   10 17-Dec Away  
2 Rosamond 15-Oct Away   11 13-Jan Home  
3 Werribee 22-Oct Home   12 21-Jan Away  
4 Flem / Ken 28-Oct Away Friday Night 6:30 start 13 28-Jan Home Friday Night 6:30 start
5 Keilor 12-Nov Away   14 4-Feb Home  
6 Altona 19-Nov Home Friday Night 6:30 start 15 11-Feb Away Friday Night 6:30 start
7 Maribyrnong Park 26-Nov Away   16 18-Feb Home  
8 Yarraville Footscray 3-Dec Home   17 25-Feb Away  
9 Buckley Park 10-Dec Away   18 3-Mar Home  
                 
No 2 Side - Div 6
Manager
Round Opposition Date Venue Comment Round Date Venue Comment
1 Melton 8-Oct Away   10 17-Dec Home  
2 Footscray Park 15-Oct Home   11 14-Jan Away  
3 Altona 22-Oct Away   12 21-Jan Home  
4 Werribee 29-Oct Home   13 28-Jan Away  
5 Palm Lake 12-Nov Home   14 4-Feb Away  
6 Deer Park 19-Nov Away   15 11-Feb Home  
7 St Albans 26-Nov Home   16 18-Feb Away  
8 Sunshine City 3-Dec Away   17 25-Feb Home  
9 Hoppers Crossing 10-Dec Home   18 3-Mar Away  
                 
No 3 Side - Div 7
Manager
Round Opposition Date Venue Comment Round Date Venue Comment
1 Bye 8-Oct     10 17-Dec    
2 City of Melbourne 15-Oct Home   11 14-Jan Away  
3 Rosamond 22-Oct Away   12 21-Jan Home  
4 Yarraville Footscray 29-Oct Home   13 28-Jan Away  
5 Moonee valley 12-Nov Home   14 4-Feb Away  
6 Williamstown 19-Nov Away   15 11-Feb Home  
7 Brunswick 26-Nov Home   16 18-Feb Away  
8 Flem / Ken 3-Dec Away   17 25-Feb Home  
9 Sunshine RSL 10-Dec Home   18 3-Mar Away  

 

Midweek Tuesday Pennant Fixture

No 1 - Side Div 2 

Manager: Dale McNamara
Round Opposition Date Venue Comment Round Date Venue Comment
1 Keilor 27-Sep Away   10 6-Dec Home  
2 Melton 4-Oct Home   11 17-Dec Away  
3 Yarraville Footscray 11-Oct Away   12 20-Dec Home  
4 Sunbury 18-Oct Home   13 17-Jan Away  
5 Newport 25-Oct Away   14 24-Jan Home  
6 Hoppers Crossing 27th Oct Away   15 31-Jan Home  
7 Sunshine City 15-Nov Home   16 7-Feb Away  
8 Rosamond 22-Nov Away   17 14-Feb Home  
9 Sunshine VRI 29-Nov Home   18 21-Feb Away  
                 
No 2 Side - Div 4
Manager
Round Opposition Date Venue Comment Round Date Venue Comment
1 Deer Park 27-Sep Home   10 6-Dec Away  
2 Laverton 4-Oct Away   11 17-Dec Home  
3 Altona 11-Oct Home   12 20-Dec Away  
4 Yarraville 18-Oct Away   13 17-Jan Home  
5 Newport 25-Oct Home   14 24-Jan Away  
6 Hoppers Crossing 27th Oct Home   15 31-Jan Away  
7 Palm Lake 15-Nov Away   16 7-Feb Home  
8 Werribee 22-Nov Home   17 14-Feb Away  
9 Essendon 29-Nov Away   18 21-Feb Home